Overdressed



I just wanna apologize for this going up late, guys.
I had an appointment that kept me till 1am last night and, once again, the auto post didn't work. :(

My first day at work I wore a cute gothic lolita dress that had always felt so skimpy to me, only to be told I was entirely overdressed. It's funny because looking back it now feels like SO MUCH clothing!!! But at the time I felt exposed.
BTW! I'm just so excited that I have to mention...I'm going to start a special feature on the first update of each month...You'll all just have to wait until Saturday August 1st to seeeeee...
Plus, I may start getting some polls involved and letting you all vote on what I feature! :D

5 comments:

Lord Crios said...

LoL too dressed

laceylou689 said...

LMAO i got told that too... its otay^^ but it was my third day of workies^^

faceseat said...

i like the look, always had a thing for maid outfits =P

Anonymous said...

cute comic, but that's not a gothic lolita dress, that's just a maid outfit

Nic said...

I own a number of old lolita dresses and one of them looks just like this (though obviously with nicer lace detail in person than in comic form. ;P)

Post a Comment


Followers